桃花坞 Rotating Header Image

2011年BAFTA奖颁奖

The King’s Speech 果然不出所料横扫了2011年BAFTA奖,获得7个主要奖项,包括最佳电影奖,连“杰出英国电影”这一可能会出一点意外结果的奖项都拿了下来,唯一的失手是没有拿到最佳导演奖,由 Social Network 的 David Fincher 获得。Natalie Portman 的最佳女主角也是预料之中的结果。

Colin Firth 的最佳男主角奖英国博彩公司 William Hill 在颁奖礼之前宣布他的最佳男主角是历史上最低的,进来投注的人100% 投了 Colin Firth。他的获奖致辞被《每日电讯报》做直播的记者称为“经典演出”,其中他把自己与导演 Tom Hooper 的第一次会面与去医院的一次例行检查联系到一起,在感谢的人中提到了他的父母和意大利妻子,制片人 Livia Giuggioli。

I like coming here. Thank you, BAFTA. Consistent with the fact that almost every turning point in my life has hinged on the banal and the arbitrary, such things as kitchen appliances and unsent emails, the day of my first meeting with Tom Hooper I had to postpone a routine but somewhat uncomfortable medical examination. I am happy to report that the meeting was rather less uncomfortable than the exam, but as time went on it became clear that Tom’s working methods were just as thorough and invasive as my doctors. But when you see the results you’re grateful, so I am thankful as I am to my doctor. I’d like to thank our masterly voice coach Neil Swain for indulging our dependence on him, and my very great friend Tom Ford who has everything to do with me standing here. Also, my majestic mum and dad and Livia who deals with everything from kings to dancing queens. Thank you very much.

如果你对红地毯上的明星们穿了什么牌子的衣服鞋子,《每日电讯报》网站制作了一个 Who wore what 画廊。

2011年BAFTA奖获奖名单

BEST FILM
WINNER: The King’s Speech – Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin
Black Swan – Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver, Scott Franklin
Inception – Emma Thomas, Christopher Nolan
The Social Network – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca, Céan Chaffin
True Grit – Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen

OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
WINNER: The King’s Speech – Tom Hooper, David Seidler, Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin

Four Lions – Chris Morris, Jesse Armstrong, Sam Bain, Mark Herbert, Derrin Schlesinger
127 Hours – Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy, Christian Colson, John Smithson
Another Year – Mike Leigh, Georgina Lowe
Made in Dagenham – Nigel Cole, William Ivory, Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
WINNER: Four Lions – Director/Writer – Chris Morris

The Arbor – Director, Producer – Clio Barnard, Tracy O’Riordan
Exit Through the Gift Shop – _Director, Producer – Banksy, Jaimie D’Cruz
Monsters – Director/Writer – Gareth Edwards
Skeletons – Director/Writer – Nick Whitfield

DIRECTOR
WINNER: The Social Network – David Fincher

127 Hours – Danny Boyle
Black Swan – Darren Aronofsky
Inception – Christopher Nolan
The King’s Speech – Tom Hooper

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
WINNER: The King’s Speech – David Seidler

Black Swan – Mark Heyman, Andrés Heinz, John McLaughlin
The Fighter – Scott Silver, Paul Tamasy, Eric Johnson
Inception – Christopher Nolan
The Kids Are All Right – Lisa Cholodenko, Stuart Blumberg

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
WINNER: The Social Network – Aaron Sorkin

127 HOURS – Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo – Rasmus Heisterberg, Nikolaj Arcel
Toy Story 3- Michael Arndt
True Grit – Joel Coen, Ethan Coen

FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
WINNER: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo – Søren Stærmose, Niels Arden Oplev

Biutiful – Alejandro González Iñárritu, Jon Kilik, Fernando Bovaira
I Am Love – Luca Guadagnino, Francesco Melzi D’Eril, Marco Morabito, Massimiliano Violante
Of Gods and Men – Xavier Beauvois
The Secret in their Eyes – Mariela Besuievsky, Juan José Campanella

ANIMATED FILM
WINNER: Toy Story 3 – Lee Unkrich

Despicable Me – Chris Renaud, Pierre Coffin
How to Train Your Dragon – Chris Sanders, Dean DeBlois

LEADING ACTOR
WINNER: Colin Firth – The King’s Speech

Jarvier Bardem – Biutiful
Jeff Bridges – True Grit
Jesse Eisenberg – The Social Network
James Franco – 127 Hours

LEADING ACTRESS
WINNER: Natalie Portman – Black Swan

Annette Bening – The Kids Are All Right
Julianne Moore – The Kids Are All Right
Noomi Rapace – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Hailee Steinfeld – True Grit

SUPPORTING ACTOR
WINNER: Geoffrey Rush – The King’s Speech

Christian Bale – The Fighter
Andrew Garfield – The Social Network
Pete Postlethwaite – The Town
Mark Ruffalo – The Kids Are All Right

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
WINNER: Helena Bonham Carter – The King’s Speech

Amy Adams – The Fighter
Barbara Hershey – Black Swan
Lesley Manville – Another Year
Miranda Richardson – Made in Dagenham

ORIGINAL MUSIC
WINNER: The King’s Speech – Alexandre Desplat

127 Hours – AR Rahman
Alice in Wonderland – Danny Elfman
How to Train Your Dragon – John Powell
Inception – Hans Zimmer

CINEMATOGRAPHY
WINNER: True Grit – Roger Deakins

127 Hours – Anthony Dod Mantle, Enrique Chediak
Black Swan – Matthew Libatique
Inception – Wally Pfister
The King’s Speech – Danny Cohen

EDITING
WINNER: The Social Network – Angus Wall, Kirk Baxter

127 Hours – Jon Harris
Black Swan – Andrew Weisblum
Inception – Lee Smith
The King’s Speech – Tariq Anwar

PRODUCTION DESIGN
WINNER: Alice in Wonderland – Robert Stromberg, Karen O’Hara

Black Swan – Thérèse DePrez, Tora Peterson
Inception – Guy Hendrix Dyas, Larry Dias, Doug Mowat
The King’s Speech – Eve Stewart, Judy Farr
True Grit – Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh

COSTUME DESIGN
WINNER: Alice in Wonderland – Colleen Atwood

Black Swan – Amy Westcott
The King’s Speech – Jenny Beavan
Made in Dagenham – Louise Stjernsward
True Grit – Mary Zophres

SOUND
WINNER: Inception – Richard King, Lora Hirschberg, Gary A Rizzo, Ed Novick

127 HOURS – Glenn Freemantle, Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke, Steven C Laneri, Douglas Cameron
Black Swan – Ken Ishii, Craig Henighan, Dominick Tavella
The King’s Speech – John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Paul Hamblin
True Grit – Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff, Peter F Kurland, Douglas Axtell

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
WINNERS: Inception – Chris Corbould, Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Peter Bebb

Alice in Wonderland – Nominees TBC
Black Swan – Dan Schrecker
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1 – Tim Burke, John Richardson, Nicolas Ait’Hadi, Christian Manz
Toy Story 3 – Nominees TBC

MAKE UP & HAIR
WINNER: Alice in Wonderland

Black Swan – Judy Chin, Geordie Sheffer
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1 – Amanda Knight, Lisa Tomblin
The King’s Speech – Frances Hannon
Made in Dagenham – Lizzie Yianni Georgiou

SHORT ANIMATION
WINNER: The Eagleman Stag – Michael Please

Matter Fisher – David Prosser
Thursday – Matthias Hoegg

SHORT FILM
WINNER: Until the River Runs Red – Paul Wright, Poss Kondeatis

Connect – Samuel Abrahams, Beau Gordon
Lin – Piers Thompson, Simon Hessel
Rite – Michael Pearce, Ross McKenzie
Turning – Karni Arieli, Saul Freed, Alison Sterling, Kat Armour-Brown

ORANGE WEDNESDAYS RISING AWARD
WINNER: Tom Hardy

Gemma Arterton
Andrew Garfield
Aaron Johnson
Emma Stone

One Comment

  1. […] 今年BAFTA奖颁奖礼上的亮点,大概是上届影帝Colin Firth给本届影后Meryl Streep“穿上水晶鞋”的一幕花絮。让Colin Firth赢得影帝称号的电影 The King’s Speech 在去年赢得了7项奖项,今年法国影片 The Artist (“the film without speech”)同样赢得7项奖项。看来这部片子接着要横扫奥斯卡了。 […]

发表评论

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注

 
Real Time Web Analytics